OBD 1810 - LYNX Technik - Fibra Ótica | DVPRO
ÁREAS  -  CADASTRO  -  ESQUECI A SENHA  -  ACESSO: 
Quantidade: 
Bookmark and Share
OBD 1810 - LYNX Technik
Categoria: Fibra Ótica

INFORMAÇÕES
  • Preço: Consulte-nos
  • Prazo de entrega: Consulte-nos

ESPECIFICAÇÕES
  • The OBD 1810 is a bidirectional Fiber Optic to SDI transmitter and receiver which uses a single fiber link supplied in a compact self contained package. It is a convenient and cost effective solution to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances.

    The OBD 1810 modules are sold in pairs, one Type A and one Type B which work together. Each module has an SDI in and SDI out connection and uses a single fiber link between the two.

    The OBD 1810 will auto-detect any connected video signal from 270Mbit/s to 3Gbit/s according to SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M standards, as well as DVB-ASI.


    Features

    Bidirectional -send and receive over a single fiber link
    Combined Transmitter and Receiver
    Supplied in pairs (type A and type B)
    Supports SDI video up to 3Gbit/s (1080p60)
    Reclocking at 270Mbit - 1.5Gbit - 3Gbit (auto-detect)
    Up to 10Km (6.2 miles) @ 3Gbit (Singlemode)
    LC/UPC optical connection
    1310nm and 1550nm (WDM)
    Supports hot swapping and hot plugging